National Standing Committees of AAAA

AWARDS & SCHOLARSHIP SELECTION COMMITTEE

Full NamePosition
COL J. Scott Schisser, Ret.Committee Chair

*The names of Voting Members are kept Confidential.

BY LAWS & LEGAL COMMITTEE

Full NamePosition
BG Harry H. Bendorf, USAF Ret.Committee Chair
Mr. William R. HarrisExecutive Director
COL Donald G. Lisenbee, Jr. Ret.Member
MG Jessica Wright, Ret.Member
COL Curt J. Herrick, Jr. Ret.Member
BG Howard W. Yellen, Ret.Member

CONVENTION COMMITTEE

*The Members of the Convention Committee vary with each Convention site.

FINANCE COMMITTEE

Full NamePosition
MG Walter L. Davis, Ret.Committee Chair
Mr. William R. HarrisExecutive Director
MG Jessica Wright, Ret.Member
COL Randolph R. Rotte, Jr. Ret.Member
COL Samuel D. Torrey, Ret.Member

HALL OF FAME TRUSTEES COMMITTEE

Full NamePosition
CW5 Randolph W. Jones, Ret.Committee Chair
Mr. William R. HarrisExecutive Director
COL Hal Kushner, Ret.Trustee
CW5 Stephen L. Davidson, Ret.Trustee
CW5 David F. Cooper, Ret.Trustee
COL William Spencer Reeder, Jr. Ret.Trustee
GEN Bryan D. Brown, Ret.Trustee
CSM Buford Thomas, Jr. Ret.Trustee
COL Nancy J. Currie-Gregg, Ret.Trustee
COL Patrick G. Forrester, Ret.Trustee
SGM Kenneth G. Rich, Ret.Trustee
Mr. John L. ShipleyTrustee
MG Benjamin L. Harrison, Ret.ExOffcio - Non-voting

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Full NamePosition
BG Stephen D. Mundt, Ret.Committee Chair
Mr. William R. HarrisExecutive Director
LTG Daniel J. Petrosky, Ret.Member
BG E.J. Sinclair, Ret.Member
COL Steven D. Mathias, Ret.Member
MG Rudolph Ostovich, III Ret.Member
COL Kevin A. Vizzarri, Ret.Member
MG James R. Snider, Ret.Member
COL Henry Ruth, III Ret.Member
COL Robert C. Doerer, RETMember
BG Howard W. Yellen, Ret.Member
Mr. Gary S. NenningerMember
MG Jeff J. Schloesser, Ret.Member
BG Rodney D. Wolfe, Ret.Member

STRATEGIC PLANNING COMMITTEE

Full NamePosition
GEN Richard A. Cody, Ret.Committee Chair
Mr. William R. HarrisExecutive Director
COL Samuel J. Hubbard, Ret.Member
BG William H. Forrester, Jr. Ret.Member
MG Richard Sherlock, Ret.Member
COL Randolph R. Rotte, Jr. Ret.Member
COL Robert E. Godwin, Ret.Member
COL Michelle F. Yarborough, Ret.Member

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

Full NamePosition
Ms. Becki ChambersCommittee Chair
Mr. William R. HarrisExecutive Director
CW4 Michael A. GomezMember
Ms. Victoria A. McDermottMember
SGM Dana TrakelMember
Ms. Lisa A. WilsonMember
COL Michael Spencer, RETMember
CW4 Brian E. FieldsMember
Mrs. Lauren SullivanMember
WO1 Patrick Carl SullivanMember
SGT John A. MaezMember
CW4 Tracy L. Stapleton, Ret.Member
CW5 David F. Cooper, Ret.Member

ARNG and USAR COMMITTEE

PrefixFull NamePosition
MGMG Lester D. Eisner, Ret.Committee Chair
LTCLTC Robert W. WalkerMember

STRATEGIC COMMUNICATIONS COMMITTEE

Full NamePosition
COL Curtis D. Potts, Ret.Committee Co-Chair
MG Carl H. McNair, Jr. Ret.Committee Co-Chair
Mr. William R. HarrisExecutive Director
Ms. Jennifer ChittemMember
LTC Kevin S. Cochie, Ret.Member
MG Jessica Wright, Ret.Member
COL Curt J. Herrick, Jr. Ret.Member

SENIOR EXECUTIVE ASSOCIATES

Full NamePosition
GEN W. Scott Wallace, Ret.Committee Chair
Mr. William R. HarrisExecutive Director
LTG Francis J. Wiercinski, Ret.Member
GEN David G. PerkinsMember
GEN Daniel B. AllynMember
LTG Roger C. Schultz, Ret.Member
GEN James D. Thurman, Ret.Member
LTG David D. HalversonMember
GEN John F. Campbell, Ret.Member
LTG Michael L. Oates, Ret.Member
LTG Joseph E. DeFrancisco, Ret.Member