National Standing Committees of AAAA

AWARDS & SCHOLARSHIP SELECTION COMMITTEE

Full NamePosition
COL J. Scott Schisser, Ret.Committee Chair

*The names of Voting Members are kept Confidential.

BY LAWS & LEGAL COMMITTEE

Full NamePosition
BG Harry H. Bendorf, USAF Ret.Committee Chair
Mr. William R. HarrisExecutive Director
COL Curt J. Herrick, Jr. Ret.Member
BG Stephen D. Mundt, Ret.Member
BG Howard W. Yellen, Ret.Member

CONVENTION COMMITTEE

*The Members of the Convention Committee vary with each Convention site.

FINANCE COMMITTEE

Full NamePosition
MG Walter L. Davis, Ret.Committee Chair
Mr. William R. HarrisExecutive Director
COL Randolph R. Rotte, Jr. Ret.Member
COL Samuel D. Torrey, Ret.Member

HALL OF FAME TRUSTEES COMMITTEE

Full NamePosition
CW5 Randolph W. Jones, Ret.Committee Chair
Mr. William R. HarrisExecutive Director
Mr. Paul BogosianTrustee
GEN Bryan D. Brown, Ret.Trustee
CW5 David F. Cooper, Ret.Trustee
COL Nancy J. Currie-Gregg, Ret.Trustee
CW5 Stephen L. Davidson, Ret.Trustee
COL Patrick G. Forrester, Ret.Trustee
COL Hal Kushner, Ret.Trustee
COL William S. Reeder, Jr. Ret.Trustee
SGM Kenneth G. Rich, Ret.Trustee
CSM Buford Thomas, Jr. Ret.Trustee
MG Benjamin L. Harrison, Ret.ExOfficio Trustee

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Full NamePosition
MG Jeff J. Schloesser, Ret.Committee Chair
Mr. William R. HarrisExecutive Director
COL Carl R. Coffman, Ret.Member
MG William T. Crosby, Ret.Member
COL Robert C. Doerer, Ret.Member
BG Stephen D. Mundt, Ret.Member
Mr. Gary S. NenningerMember
MG Rudolph Ostovich, III Ret.Member
LTG Daniel J. Petrosky, Ret.Member
COL Henry C. Ruth, III Ret.Member
BG E.J. Sinclair, Ret.Member
MG James R. Snider, Ret.Member
COL Kevin A. Vizzarri, Ret.Member
BG Rodney D. Wolfe, Ret.Member
BG Howard W. Yellen, Ret.Member

STRATEGIC PLANNING COMMITTEE

Full NamePosition
GEN Richard A. Cody, Ret.Committee Chair
Mr. William R. HarrisExecutive Director
BG William H. Forrester, Jr. Ret.Member
COL Robert E. Godwin, Ret.Member
COL Samuel J. Hubbard, Ret.Member
COL Randolph R. Rotte, Jr. Ret.Member
MG Richard J. Sherlock, Ret.Member
COL Michelle F. Yarborough, Ret.Member

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

Full NamePosition
CW4 Becki ChambersCommittee Chair
Mr. William R. HarrisExecutive Director
CW5 David F. Cooper, Ret.Member
CW4 Brian E. FieldsMember
CW4 Michael A. GomezMember
SSG John A. MaezMember
Ms. Victoria A. McDermottMember
COL Michael Spencer, Ret.Member
CW4 Tracy L. Stapleton, Ret.Member
Mrs. Lauren SullivanMember
WO1 Patrick C. SullivanMember
SGM Dana TrakelMember
Ms. Lisa A. WilsonMember

ARNG and USAR COMMITTEE

PrefixFull NamePosition
MGMG Lester D. Eisner, Ret.Committee Chair

STRATEGIC COMMUNICATIONS COMMITTEE

Full NamePosition
MG Carl H. McNair, Jr. Ret.Committee Co-Chair
Mr. William R. HarrisExecutive Director
Ms. Jennifer ChittemMember
LTC Kevin S. Cochie, Ret.Member
COL Curt J. Herrick, Jr. Ret.Member

SENIOR EXECUTIVE ASSOCIATES

Full NamePosition
GEN W. Scott Wallace, Ret.Committee Chair
Mr. William R. HarrisExecutive Director
GEN Daniel B. Allyn, Ret.Member
GEN John F. Campbell, Ret.Member
GEN David G. Perkins, Ret.Member
GEN James D. Thurman, Ret.Member
LTG Joseph E. DeFrancisco, Ret.Member
LTG David D. Halverson, Ret.Member
LTG Michael L. Oates, Ret.Member
LTG Roger C. Schultz, Ret.Member
LTG Francis J. Wiercinski, Ret.Member