Army Aviation Association of America logo
phone supporting

LJ mast 900 111

All Forum presentations are available for attendees only.  All approved presentations are linked below.

 

Luther G. Jones Tribute Video

Wednesday, October 19, 2016

AAAA President’s Welcome
BG(R) E.J. Sinclair, AAAA President

Commander’s Comments/CCAD Update
COL Allan H. Lanceta, Commander
Corpus Christi Army Depot

Corpus Christi City/Depot Partnership
The Honorable Nelda Martinez, Mayor, Corpus Christi, Texas

Congressional District Update
The Honorable Blake Farenthold
27th Congressional District, Texas

Award Presentations & Keynote Address
MG Douglas M. Gabram, CG, U.S. Army
Aviation and Missile Command

AAAA Donald F. Luce Depot Maintenance
Artisan of the Year Award
BG(R) Sinclair, Mr. Harris

Aviation Branch Update
MG William F. Gayler, CG
U.S. Army Aviation Center of Excellence

Special Operations Aviation
COL Heath Niemi, Chief of Staff, U.S. Army
Special Operations Aviation Command

Aviation Sustainment
Ms. Renee Mosher, Dep. Executive Director
AMCOM Logistics Center

ACLC Update
COL Michael J. Best, Commander
Aviation Center Logistics Command

Corrosion Reduction Strategy Panel
Chair: Mr. Robert Sharp, Chief of Production, CCAD
Mr. Jeremy Beckwith, Defense Logistics
Agency Distribution, Corpus Christi
Mr. Anthony Navarrette, Camber Corp.
Mr. Mike Nicholas, BR&T Rotorcraft Systems
Ms. Anne Crago, AED SETA Contractor

OEM Futures Panel
Chair: BG(R) Howard W. Yellen, Past AAAA President
Mr. Timothy A. Sassenrath, Boeing
Mr. Scott Reed, General Electric
Mr. Rod Hynes, Honeywell
Mr. David Zack, Sikorsky (Lockheed Martin) Video

Thursday, October 20, 2016

AAAA President's Welcome
BG(R) E.J. Sinclair, AAAA President

Operations Management
Amir M. Hormozi, Ph.D., Professor of
Operations Management, Texas A&M
University at Corpus Christi

PM Aviation Panel
Chair: Mr. Kelvin Nunn, Chief of Staff, PEO Avn.
Mr. Joe Ketron, Actg. DPM Cargo
Mr. Ed Ward, Mgr., UAS Fleet/Prod. Sustainment
Ms. Terri Schwierling, Dir., Apache Sustainment
COL William D. Jackson, PM Utility

Art of the Possible Panel Discussion
Chair: COL Allan H. Lanceta, Cdr., CCAD
Mr. Robert Sharp, Ch. Prod., CCAD
Mr. William Best, USAF
Mr. John A. Kunkle, Boeing
COL (Ret.) Jay Macklin, Sikorsky/Lockheed
Mr. Robert Gettler, General Electric

ase 650

All Forum presentations are available for attendees only.  All approved presentations are linked below.

 

Keynote Address
MG Kirk F. Vollmecke, Program Executive Officer, Intelligence, Electronic Warfare, and Sensors (PEO IEW&S)

AAAA ASE, AMSO and Avionics Awards Presentation
BG (Ret.) Sinclair, Mr. Bill Harris, Ms. Arena

Program Executive Office Aviation Update
Mr. Ross R. Guckert, Acting Deputy Program Executive Officer

Aircraft Survivability Equipment (ASE) Program Update
COL Jong Lee, Project Manager ASE

Panel: Industry/Operational Support
        Chair: MG Tim Crosby, Ret. AAAA Treasurer
            Ms. Cheryl Paradis, BAE Systems
            Mr. Rickey L. Rife, Harris Corp.
            CW5 Brendan Kelly, Ret., Northrop Grumman
            LTC Richard Williams, Ret., SELEX Galileo
            Mr. H. Byron Green, Textron Systems
            Mr. Eric Geoffroy, UTC Aerospace Systems

Aviation Branch Update
MG William K. Gayler, Aviation Branch Chief, Commanding General, U.S. Army Aviation Center of Excellence

Special Operations Aviation Update
COL Heath J. Niemi, Chief of Staff, U.S. Army Special Operations Aviation Command

Panel: Warfighter Leaders
        Chair: COL Michael C. McCurry, Ch., Avn. Div., Force Dev., DCS G-8, Hqs, DA
            COL Ronald L. Beckham, Cdr., 185th TAB
            CW4 Tobias Long, Eagle Team, NTC
            CW4 Stuart J. Bothwell, 1-171 Avn. AMSO

Aviation Mission Survivability (AMS) Branch Update
CW5 Christopher A. Johnson, Aviation Branch AMS Officer

Aviation Mission Planning System Update (AMPS)
CPT Janmichael Guillermo, APM, AMPS

Joint Aircraft Survivability Project Office (JASPO) Update
Mr. Dennis S. Lindell, Program Manager

Panel: Other Service Program Updates
        Chair: BG E.J. Sinclair, Ret., AAAA President
            LtCol Ron Rostek, USMC
            Mr. Dale Gaetano, PMA-272, NAVAIR
            Mr. Mark Wunderlich, USAFRL (2 Videos and static slide)

Panel: Future Work
        Chair: Mr. Ralph A. Troisio, Chief, EW Air/Ground Survivability Division, Intelligence & Information Warfare Directorate, Communications-Electronics Research Development & Engineering Center (CERDEC)
            Mr. Ken Kaminski, Dir., Electronic Systems Lab, Georgia Tech Research Institute
            Dr. Eric Burcsu, Lincoln Laboratory, MIT
            Mr. Jeff Howington, F.A.C.E. Consortium
            Dr. John Suarez, University of Delaware

lj mast

All Forum presentations are available for attendees only.  This is the complete list of approved presentations.

Wednesday, October 7, 2015

Commander’s Comments
COL Billingsley Pogue III, Commander Corpus Christi Army Depot

Keynote Address
Mr. William P. Marriott, Deputy to the CG, U.S. Army Aviation and Missile Command

Aviation Branch Update
BG Benjamin F. Adams III, DCG-ARNG, USAACE

Aviation Sustainment
Mr. John O. Jensen, Aviation Director, AMCOM Logistics Center

Special Operations Aviation
COL J. Michael Morgan, Deputy Commander, U.S. Army Special Operations Aviation Command

Emerging Technology Panel
Chair: Mr. Michael Thome, Vice President of Programs, SAIC
Mr. Don Duran, Corrosion Task Lead, Camber, Inc.
Mr. Scott Gray, President, Elevate Systems
Mr. Earl Thomas, Advanced Composite SME, Southern Research Institute
Mr. Kevin Rees PE, Chief, Maintenance Engineering Division, AED

 

Thursday, October 8, 2015

Airworthiness Sustainment
Mr. Josh Kennedy, AMCOM Log. Ctr. & CW5 Donald L. Washabaugh, PEO Avn.

ACLC Update
COL Kenneth J. Kliethermes, Commander, Aviation Center Logistics Command

PM Aviation Panel
Mr. Paul Baker, DPM Cargo
LTC Anthony J. Cassino, PM Apache
Mr. Jim Hawkins, Utility PMO

cribbins 650

All Forum presentations are available for attendees only.  All approved presentations are linked below.

The Tennessee Valley Chapter of the AAAA is sponsoring the 44th Annual Joseph P. Cribbins Aviation Product Symposium for aviation logistics and acquisition communities. The Symposium provides an annual forum for aviation operators, logisticians, project managers, research and development and key decision makers to gather information and better support the Warfighter. 


Wednesday, November 16

Keynote Speaker
MG Erik C. Peterson, Director, Army Aviation, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G-3/5/7, U.S. Army

Assessment of the Defense Budget Environment and Priorities
BG (Ret.) Peter Fuller, President & Chief Operating Officer, Cypress International, Inc.

Program Executive Officer Aviation Update
Mr. Ross R. Guckert, Actg. Dep. PEO AVN

AMCOM Panel/LCMC
– Chair: LTG (Ret.) Dan Petrosky
    MG (Ret.) Jim Myles
    COL(P) K. Todd Royar (Chief of Staff, AMCOM)
    Mr. Fred Banks (AED, AMRDEC)
    Mr. John Smith (ALC)

Thursday, November 17

Aviation and Missile Command Update
Mr. William P. Marriott, Deputy to the CG, AMCOM

PM Panel #1
– Chair: LTG (Ret.) Anthony Jones
    COL Matt Hannah, PM AS
    COL Courtney Cote, PM UAS
    COL Steve Clark, PM NSRWA
    Ms. Pam Gardner, Custom Military & Industry Solutions
    Mr. Don Cattell, ASI
    Mr. Bill Irby, Textron Systems
    Mr. TW Scott, LEIDOS

SOCOM Update
COL David C. Phillips, Rotary Wing PEO

PM Panel #2
– Chair: Mr. Paul Bogosian (SES Ret.)
    COL Tal Sheppard, PM FW
    COL Billy Jackson, PM UH
    COL Rob Barrie, PM Cargo
    Mr. Dave Zack, Sikorsky
    Mr. Ike Song, Northrup Grumman
    Mr. Chuck Dabundo, VP, Cargo Helicopters

PM Panel #3
– Chair: LTG (Ret.) J. Mark Curran
    COL Joe Hoecherl, PM Apache
    COL David Warnick, PM JAMS
    Mr. Rich Kretzschmar, PM ITE/FVL
    Mr. Dave Belvin, Lockheed Martin Corp.
    Mr. Jeff Foley, Lockheed Martin Corp.
    Mr. Harry Nahatis, General Electric
    Mr. Craig Madden, ATEC

Thank you for registering for the 2014 Army Aviation Mission Solutions Summit. This year, we are going Digital!
Download one of our FREE mobile apps to access 14SUMMIT:

Mobile App
Title Sponsor

l3

 

Event information at your fingertips while on-the-go!

http://www.a2zinc.net/Show6/CUSTOM/DigitalMedia/Exhibitors-Icon.png

View the Exhibitor List, search for exhibitors, mark exhibitors with "visited" tags, request meetings, add personal notes, and map their booth location.

http://www.a2zinc.net/Show6/CUSTOM/DigitalMedia/Maps-Icon.png

Locate your favorite booths on the Interactive Floor Plan, and download your personalized walking map.

http://www.a2zinc.net/Show6/CUSTOM/DigitalMedia/Schedule-Icon.png

View the Summit Schedule, search for and rate sessions,  add session notes and email them, as well as view handouts.

http://www.a2zinc.net/Show6/CUSTOM/DigitalMedia/My-Planner-Icon.png

Build your Personalized Planner, plan your itinerary, add personal notes, tag favorite exhibitors and sessions. Sync with the website in real-time.

http://www.a2zinc.net/Show6/CUSTOM/DigitalMedia/LocalInfo-Icon.png

Tap into local information about Nashville, TN including hotels, transportation options and much more.

tweet

Read, follow, and comment on #14SUMMIT tweets from your fellow attendees, and from exhibiting companies.

http://www.a2zinc.net/Show6/CUSTOM/DigitalMedia/Buzz-Icon.png

Tune into exclusive updates and notifications from the 14Summit event management.

For a simple tutorial of the mobile app please view these demo videos.

If you have any questions, contact AAAA at 203-268-2450 ext. 124 or AAAA@Quad-a.org
593 Main Street, Monroe, CT 06468

  deployed 260x150   join today 260 70   Scholarship donate 260 70   email spam